1 |
1 |
1, North (Methuen)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Championship Prelims |
2 |
1 |
3, South (Braintree)
|
3, Central (Licoln/Sudbury)
|
33-30 |
|
Championship Prelims |
3 |
1 |
2, Central (Franklin)
|
4, North (Chelmsford)
|
55-19 |
|
Championship Prelims |
4 |
1 |
1, West (Spr Central)
|
4, Central (Algonquin)
|
60-6 |
|
Championship Prelims |
5 |
1 |
1, South (Plymouth South)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Championship Prelims |
6 |
1 |
2, North (St. Johns Prep)
|
3, West (Agawam)
|
50-16 |
|
Championship Prelims |
7 |
1 |
2, West (WestSpringfield)
|
3, North (Lawrence)
|
31-23 |
|
Championship Prelims |
8 |
1 |
1, Central (Framingham)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Championship Prelims |
9 |
2 |
1, Metro (Natick)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Championship Prelims |
10 |
2 |
2, South (Marshfield)
|
3, North (Dracut)
|
52-27 |
|
Championship Prelims |
11 |
2 |
2, North (North Andover)
|
4, Metro (Boston Latin)
|
45-33 |
|
Championship Prelims |
12 |
2 |
4, North (Central Catholic)
|
1, Central (South Eastern Reg)
|
69-9 |
|
Championship Prelims |
13 |
2 |
1, South (North Attleboro)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Championship Prelims |
14 |
2 |
2, Metro (Needham)
|
4, Central (Keefe Tech)
|
43-36 |
|
Championship Prelims |
15 |
2 |
2, Central (Milford)
|
3, Metro (Catholic Memorial)
|
59-21 |
|
Championship Prelims |
16 |
2 |
1, North (Winchester)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Championship Prelims |
17 |
3 |
1, Central (Norton)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Championship Prelims |
18 |
3 |
3, North (Lynnfield/No Reading)
|
3, South (Choassett)
|
0-0 |
Forfeit |
Championship Prelims |
19 |
3 |
2, North (Triton)
|
4, South (Scituate)
|
52-12 |
|
Championship Prelims |
20 |
3 |
2, West (Hampshire Reg)
|
4, Central (Tyngsborough)
|
64-18 |
|
Championship Prelims |
21 |
3 |
2, South (Hingham)
|
4, North (Melrose)
|
60-12 |
|
Championship Prelims |
22 |
3 |
2, Central (Tri-Coutny)
|
4, West (Sabis)
|
34-33 |
|
Championship Prelims |
23 |
3 |
3, Central (Holliston)
|
3, West (Dean Tech)
|
63-9 |
|
Championship Prelims |
24 |
3 |
1, North (Wakefield)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Championship Prelims |
25 |
1 |
1, North (Methuen)
|
3, South (Braintree)
|
62-12 |
|
Championship Quarters |
26 |
1 |
1, West (Spr Central)
|
2, Central (Franklin)
|
56-9 |
|
Championship Quarters |
27 |
1 |
2, North (St. Johns Prep)
|
1, South (Plymouth South)
|
44-12 |
|
Championship Quarters |
28 |
1 |
2, West (WestSpringfield)
|
1, Central (Framingham)
|
39-32 |
|
Championship Quarters |
29 |
2 |
1, Metro (Natick)
|
2, South (Marshfield)
|
44-21 |
|
Championship Quarters |
30 |
2 |
2, North (North Andover)
|
4, North (Central Catholic)
|
51-30 |
|
Championship Quarters |
31 |
2 |
1, South (North Attleboro)
|
2, Metro (Needham)
|
46-26 |
|
Championship Quarters |
32 |
2 |
1, North (Winchester)
|
2, Central (Milford)
|
51-21 |
|
Championship Quarters |
33 |
3 |
1, Central (Norton)
|
3, North (Lynnfield/No Reading)
|
47-27 |
|
Championship Quarters |
34 |
3 |
2, North (Triton)
|
2, West (Hampshire Reg)
|
39-39 |
Criteria |
Championship Quarters |
35 |
3 |
2, South (Hingham)
|
2, Central (Tri-Coutny)
|
47-27 |
|
Championship Quarters |
36 |
3 |
3, Central (Holliston)
|
1, North (Wakefield)
|
49-21 |
|
Championship Quarters |
37 |
1 |
Loser of bout 1
|
3, Central (Licoln/Sudbury)
|
|
|
Consolation Prelims 1 |
38 |
1 |
4, North (Chelmsford)
|
4, Central (Algonquin)
|
|
|
Consolation Prelims 1 |
39 |
1 |
3, West (Agawam)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Consolation Prelims 1 |
40 |
1 |
3, North (Lawrence)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Consolation Prelims 1 |
41 |
2 |
3, North (Dracut)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Consolation Prelims 1 |
42 |
2 |
4, Metro (Boston Latin)
|
1, Central (South Eastern Reg)
|
|
|
Consolation Prelims 1 |
43 |
2 |
4, Central (Keefe Tech)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Consolation Prelims 1 |
44 |
2 |
3, Metro (Catholic Memorial)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Consolation Prelims 1 |
45 |
3 |
3, South (Choassett)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Consolation Prelims 1 |
46 |
3 |
4, South (Scituate)
|
4, Central (Tyngsborough)
|
|
|
Consolation Prelims 1 |
47 |
3 |
4, North (Melrose)
|
4, West (Sabis)
|
|
|
Consolation Prelims 1 |
48 |
3 |
3, West (Dean Tech)
|
Bye
|
|
Bye |
Consolation Prelims 1 |
49 |
1 |
Winner of bout 37
|
1, Central (Framingham)
|
|
|
Consolation Prelims 2 |
50 |
1 |
Winner of bout 38
|
1, South (Plymouth South)
|
|
|
Consolation Prelims 2 |